Acer palmatum Katsura

A small tree with striking spring foliage of pale yellow, glowing orange, and red. Green in summer. Orange in autumn.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum Katsura

Common Name: MAPLE

Plant Code: ACER PKAT 25

Grade (other sizes): 180 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$69.99 BUY NOW!

Back