Acer japonicum Aconitifolium

Pale green leaves deeply lobed in summer turning brilliant crimson in autumn. Shelter from wind. Ht. 3m.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Acer japonicum Aconitifolium

Common Name: Maple

Plant Code: ACER JAC 25

Grade (other sizes): 1.3 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$59.99 BUY NOW!

Back