Pachystegia insignis

A rare native for an open garden position. Attractive thick leaves with an underfelt of white. White flowers. Plant in a site with excellent drainage and full sun. Ht 50cm. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Pachystegia insignis

Common Name: Marlborough Daisy

Plant Code: PACH INS 175

Grade (other sizes): 25 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.50 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back