Ozothamnus vauvilliersii

An upright evergreen bushy shrub. Produces clusters of white flowers in spring/summer. Tough alpine shrub. Height 2m. Width 3m

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Ozothamnus vauvilliersii

Common Name: Mountain Cottonwood

Plant Code: OZOT VAU 175

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.80 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: hardie

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back