Phyllocladus alpinus

A hardy slow growing native with unusual foliage. A good garden plant. Ht.2m. Native conifer. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Phyllocladus alpinus

Common Name: Mountain Toa Toa

Plant Code: PHYL ALP 175

Grade (other sizes): 75 cm

Container: 175

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$17.99 BUY NOW!

Back