Rhodo Windsong

Wavy-edged blooms of light greenish-yellow and a dark red base in Oct. Glossy olive-green foliage. Ht 1.5m.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Windsong

Common Name: (Nancy Evans x [Mrs Betty Robertson x Fred Rose])

Plant Code: RHOD WIND 250

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 250

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back