Carex buchananii

Graceful mountain grass with reddish tones. Flowers December to January. Hardy. Evergreen. Ht 75cm.

Plant Type: Grasses

Botanical Name: Carex buchananii

Common Name: Native Grass

Plant Code: CARE BUC 140

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 140

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Native Grass

$13.99 BUY NOW!

Back