Juniperus communis Compressa

A very compact upright blue green spire. Excellent rock garden shrub. Ht 1m. Evergreen. Conifer.

Plant Type: Conifers

Botanical Name: Juniperus communis Compressa

Common Name: Noahs Ark Juniper

Plant Code: JUNI CCO 175

Grade (other sizes): 50 cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$29.99 BUY NOW!

Back