Pleione Vesuvius Leopard

Large red/pink flowers held on tall stems beautifully presented. The heavily frilled lip is orange, flushed red with red spots. Sweetly scented. Water well in summer. Keep dry in winter. Light shade. AM

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Pleione Vesuvius Leopard

Common Name: (p. bulbocodioides x P. confusa)

Plant Code: PLEI VLEO

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container:

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Lavender

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

(p. bulbocodioides x P. confusa)

$8.00 BUY NOW!

Back