Pleione Vesuvius Tiger Fire

A good strong grower with bright glowing heavily spotted lips to the flowers.

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Pleione Vesuvius Tiger Fire

Common Name: (P. bulbocodioides x P. confusa)

Plant Code: PLEI VTIG

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container:

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$8.00 BUY NOW!

Back