Pleione Vesuvius Embers

Flowers soft pink with red spotting on the lip of orange. One of the best hybrids. Water well in summer. Keep dry in winter. Light shade.

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Pleione Vesuvius Embers

Common Name: (P. bulbocodioides x P. confusa)

Plant Code: PLEI VEMB

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container:

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

(P. bulbocodioides x P. confusa)

$8.00 BUY NOW!

Back