Pleione Shantung Ducat

The deepest yellow of our Pleiones. Always popular. Flowers with a prominent red marking on the lip. Best yellow colour in the cool and shade.

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Pleione Shantung Ducat

Common Name: (P. formosana x P. confusa)

Plant Code: PLEI SDUC

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container:

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Yellow

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$30.00 BUY NOW!

Back