Pleione Shantung Miki

Large well formed lilac and yellow flowers with red markings on lip. More pink if grown in warmer conditions. Moist in summer, dry in winter. Grow in light shade and keep cool.

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Pleione Shantung Miki

Common Name: (P. formosana x P. confusa)

Plant Code: PLEI SMIK

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container:

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Lavender

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back