Pleione S. Muriel Harberd

Good clear yellow flowers with red markings on lip. The best yellow colours are when grown in a cool climate. Moist in summer, dry in winter. Grow in light shade.

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Pleione S. Muriel Harberd

Common Name: (P. formosana x P. confusa)

Plant Code: PLEI SMUR

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container:

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Yellow

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$13.00 BUY NOW!

Back