Pleione Piton

Soft lavender flowers with purple-lavender markings. Water well in summer. Keep dry in winter. Light shade.

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Pleione Piton

Common Name: P. FORMOSANA X P. YUNNANENSIS

Plant Code: PLEI PIT

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container:

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Lavender

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

P. FORMOSANA X P. YUNNANENSIS

$15.00 BUY NOW!

Back