Pleione Rakata Nuthatch

An outstanding form with large flowers of deep apricot with lips of gold and red. Amongst the largest and most vigorous of the Pleiones.

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Pleione Rakata Nuthatch

Common Name: (P.speciosa x P. Shuntung)

Plant Code: PLEI RNUT

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container:

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

(P.speciosa x P. Shuntung)

$40.00 BUY NOW!

Back