Pleione Alishan Tui

This is one of our own hybrids. The deep petunia purple tepals, lip white with markings make a very striking flower. Named for our native bird the Tui. Water well in summer. Keep dry in winter. Light shade.

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Pleione Alishan Tui

Common Name: (P.Versailles x P. formosana)

Plant Code: PLEI ATUI

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container:

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

(P.Versailles x P. formosana)

$14.99 BUY NOW!

Back