Pulsatilla vulgaris Violet Bells

Lovely plant growing to 30cm with dark violet flowers

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Pulsatilla vulgaris Violet Bells

Common Name: Pasque Flower

Plant Code: PULS VUVB 140

Grade (other sizes): 10 cm

Container: 140

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Lavender

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$13.99 BUY NOW!

Back