Berberis x ottawensis Superba

Red purple foliage all summer turning red in autumn. Very hardy. Prune in spring. Ht. 1.5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Berberis x ottawensis Superba

Common Name: Purple Barbary

Plant Code: 1 BERB AUR 175

Grade (other sizes): 35 cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Yellow

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back