Rhodo Bumble Bee

ON SALE!

A medium upright grower of dark glossy green foliage and large trusses of purple blooms. Ht 1.5m. Evergreen. Flowers Nov.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Bumble Bee

Common Name: (Purple Splendour x Blue Peter)

Plant Code: 1 RHOD BUM OG

Grade (other sizes): 50 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Blue

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

(Purple Splendour x Blue Peter)

$19.99 BUY NOW!

Back