Rhodo Swamp Beauty

Compact plant with purple buds open to large soft lavender flowers with a prominent maroon flare in Nov. Ht 1.5m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Swamp Beauty

Common Name: Purple Splendour x Loderi Superlative

Plant Code: RHOD SWA OG

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 250

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: Lavender

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back