Rhodo Hachmann's Feuerschein

Large scarlet flowers with white anthers in Nov. NO LIME. Shelter from wind. Ht. 1.5m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Hachmann's Feuerschein

Common Name: (R. NOVA ZEMBIA X R. MARS)

Plant Code: RHOD HACF OG

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$39.99 BUY NOW!

Back