Boronia heterophylla

Bright rose red flowers, highly scented in spring. Plant in a sunny warm position. Ht 1m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Boronia heterophylla

Common Name: Red Boronia

Plant Code: BORO HET 175

Grade (other sizes): 40 cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back