Escallonia macrantha

Flowers rose crimson in summer on a vigorous hardy bush with large deep glossy green leaves. This is the popular red form used in hedging. Ht. 2m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Escallonia macrantha

Common Name: Red Escallonia

Plant Code: ESCA MAC OLV

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: OLV

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Red Escallonia
Your plant

$9.99 BUY NOW!

Back