Betula nigra Uru Tawhai

Gingery brown peeling bark in great abundance on a small tree. Ht. 3m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Betula nigra Uru Tawhai

Common Name: River Birch

Plant Code: BETU NURU 25

Grade (other sizes): 150 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

River Birch

$59.99 BUY NOW!

Back