Betula nigra Heritage

A vigorous tree with peeling light brown to creamy bark and dark glossy green leaves. Ht 4m.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Betula nigra Heritage

Common Name: RIVER BIRCH

Plant Code: BETU HER 6

Grade (other sizes): 100 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 4.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back