Apple Captain Kidd

A disease resistant heritage apple selected in NZ.. Streaked bright red apples with some russeting. Juicy sweet fruit with great flavour. Crops well each year round March. Ht 2m

Plant Type: Fruits

Botanical Name: Apple Captain Kidd

Common Name: Semi Dwarf Apple

Plant Code: APPL CAP 25

Grade (other sizes): 150 cm

Container: 25

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness:

Your plant

$54.99 BUY NOW!

Back