Brachyglottis monroi

Compact bushy native with yellow flowers in mid summer. Will stand dry. Ht. 1m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Brachyglottis monroi

Common Name: SENECIO

Plant Code: BRAC MON 175

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: Yellow

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$17.99 BUY NOW!

Back