Cotinus coggygria

Smooth rounded leaves with brilliant autumn colours. Fawn coloured plumes of flowers 15-20cm long at Christmas. Ht 3m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Cotinus coggygria

Common Name: Smoke Bush

Plant Code: COTI COG 9

Grade (other sizes): 80 cm

Container: 9L

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back