Chionochloa conspicua

Handsome flower stems above foliage in summer. Most soils, sun or shade. Ht 1m.

Plant Type: Grasses

Botanical Name: Chionochloa conspicua

Common Name: Snow Tussock

Plant Code: CHIO CON 007

Grade (other sizes): S cm

Container: 7

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$3.99 BUY NOW!

Back