Taxodium distichum

Bright green feathery foliage turning orange in autumn. Best conifer for wet soils. Ht. 5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Conifers

Botanical Name: Taxodium distichum

Common Name: Swamp Cypress

Plant Code: TAXO DIS 6

Grade (other sizes): 70 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Swamp Cypress
Swamp Cypress

$32.99 BUY NOW!

Back