Billardiera longiflora

Greenish cream flowers during summer, followed by large deep blue berries that hang on the plant for several months.Plant in warm sunny position. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Climbers

Botanical Name: Billardiera longiflora

Common Name: Tasmanian Blue Berry Creeper

Plant Code: BILL LON 6

Grade (other sizes): 90 cm

Container: 6

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Climber

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back