Cortaderia splendens

Feather-like flowers November to January. Hardy. Native. Ht 2m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Grasses

Botanical Name: Cortaderia splendens

Common Name: Toetoe

Plant Code: CORT SPL 175

Grade (other sizes): 50 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back