Fagus sylvatica purpurea Tricolor

This pale purple copper beech has bright pink edges to its new leaves. They are particularly conspicuous on young trees.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Fagus sylvatica purpurea Tricolor

Common Name: Tricolor Beech

Plant Code: FAGU PUTR 6

Grade (other sizes): 150 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$49.99 BUY NOW!

Back