Clematis heracleifolia

Perennial Clematis. Small lavender flowers in summer. Clump forming but still needs some support. Likes well drained soils and sun. Ht. 1m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Clematis heracleifolia

Common Name: tube clematis

Plant Code: CLEM HER 140

Grade (other sizes): 25 cm

Container: 140

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: Blue

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 9

tube clematis
Your plant

$14.99 BUY NOW!

Back