Parthenocissus quinquifolia

A tall more or less self clinging vine. Excellent for high walls trees etc. Brilliant orange and scarlet in autumn. Hardy. Ht 3m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Climbers

Botanical Name: Parthenocissus quinquifolia

Common Name: Virginian Creeper

Plant Code: PART QUI 2.5

Grade (other sizes): 90 cm

Container: 175

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back