Arabis cau. Pixie Cream

Forms a dome of gray green lfoliage with cream yellow flowers rising above the plant to put a display in spring and early summer. There are so many flowers it covers the entire plant. Grows best in a sunny well drained site. Ht 15cm

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Arabis cau. Pixie Cream

Common Name: Wall Cress

Plant Code: ARAB PIX 140

Grade (other sizes): 10 cm

Container: 140

Height: 0.15 m

Flower Colour: Yellow

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$13.99 BUY NOW!

Back