Rhodo Ightham Yellow

Apricot buds open yellow with a tiny red blotch in Oct. NO LIME. Ht. 1.5m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Ightham Yellow

Common Name: wardii x decorum

Plant Code: 1 RHOD IGH ST

Grade (other sizes): 3-4yr cm

Container: ST

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Yellow

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

wardii x decorum

$59.99 BUY NOW!

Back