Thuja plicata Old Gold

A fast growing tree with very attractive rich yellow foliage in summer changing to deep old gold in winter. Hardy. Ht 4m. Evergreen. Conifer.

Plant Type: Conifers

Botanical Name: Thuja plicata Old Gold

Common Name: WESTER RED CEDAR

Plant Code: THUJ POL P6

Grade (other sizes): 180 cm

Container: P6

Height: 4.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: hardy

Your plant

$39.99 BUY NOW!

Back