Picea smithiana

Beautiful conifer with pendulous foliage of long green needles on branches upturned at the tips. Ht 5m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Conifers

Botanical Name: Picea smithiana

Common Name: Western Himalayan Spruce

Plant Code: PICE SMI 175

Grade (other sizes): 60 cm

Container: 175

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back