Lapageria rosea alba

RARE. White bell shaped flowers in summer and autumn on a wiry vine. Likes a cool moist root run. Ht. 2m. Evergreen. Ex Tissue Culture

Plant Type: Climbers

Botanical Name: Lapageria rosea alba

Common Name: White Chilean Bell Flower

Plant Code: LAPA ALB 175

Grade (other sizes): 90 cm

Container: 175

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$49.99 BUY NOW!

Back