Sorbus aria Lutescens

One of our toughest and most versatile trees. Compact round headed tree with beautiful white new growth. Very striking. Ht 4m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Sorbus aria Lutescens

Common Name: Whitebeam

Plant Code: SORB LUT 25

Grade (other sizes): 150 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 4.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: hardy

Your plant

$99.99 BUY NOW!

Back