Rhodo Tornado

One of our best reds. Currant red flowers darker in the centre in late October. A compact bush forming a well rounded plant with mid green foliage. One of the best reds. Ht 1.8m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Tornado

Common Name: ([Wilgen's Ruby x Mayday]x Billy Bud)

Plant Code: RHOD TORN OG

Grade (other sizes): 40 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

([Wilgen's Ruby x Mayday]x Billy Bud)

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back