Sarcococca hookeriana Clone 2

A Dense upright branching shrub. The shinny green leaves are best in shade. The highly scented tiny flowers occur in late winter followed by glossy black fruits after autumn and remain for many months. Ht 1m

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Sarcococca hookeriana Clone 2

Common Name: Winter Box

Plant Code: SARC HOOK2 6

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 6

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use:

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back