Chimonanthus praecox

Sweetly scented cream flowers with a wine centre in winter. Shelter from wind for best growth. Ht. 2m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Chimonanthus praecox

Common Name: Winter Sweet

Plant Code: CHIM PRA 175

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: Cream

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back