Artemisia Powis Castle

[A absinthium x arborescens ] A beautiful small shrub with deeply cut silvery-grey leaves excellent shrub for hot dry area's.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Artemisia Powis Castle

Common Name: Wormwood

Plant Code: ARTE POC 140

Grade (other sizes): 25 cm

Container: 140

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness:

Your plant

$13.99 BUY NOW!

Back