Azalea Taunton Apricot

Double orange apricot fragrant flowers. New foliage burgundy red turning green in summer with red autumn colours. Ht. 1m

Plant Type: Azaleas

Botanical Name: Azalea Taunton Apricot

Common Name: x Klondyke

Plant Code: AZAL TAU 250

Grade (other sizes): 55 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: Apricot

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$39.99 BUY NOW!

Back