Rhodo Bariton

Deep violet-purple flowers with a deep red splotch in ball trusses in Oct. The dark green foliage is held on a nicely rounded plant. Ht 2m.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Bariton

Common Name: A BEDFORD X PURPLE SPLENDOUR

Plant Code: RHOD BAR 250

Grade (other sizes): 70 cm

Container: 250

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: Lavender

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

A BEDFORD X PURPLE SPLENDOUR

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back