Dodonaea viscosa

A quick growing native shrub for warm coastal areas. Leaves green all year. Ht.5m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Dodonaea viscosa

Common Name: Ake Ake

Plant Code: DODO VIS 6

Grade (other sizes): 90 cm

Container: 6

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back