Rhodo Kaponga

An upright bush of dark green leaves with silver reverse. Scarlet red flowers in Oct. Ht 2m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Kaponga

Common Name: (arboreum x Ivory Scarlet)

Plant Code: RHOD KAP 175

Grade (other sizes): 25 cm

Container: 175

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

(arboreum x Ivory Scarlet)
(arboreum x Ivory Scarlet)

$19.99 BUY NOW!

Back